Accordion with Database Data

Latest Sectors News

× Policy & Standard Operating Procedures Empanelment | Engagements | Association Valuations Terms Of References (TOR) R.K Associates Best Policies Other Company Credentials Valuers Remark's
Nomura has initiated coverage on Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions with a ‘Buy’ rating and a target price of ?1,510, indicating over 20% upside potential. The company's strong tariff economics and capital-efficient model position it well for growth in renewable energy supply. View More

The Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat corridor is set to receive power from a 110 MW captive solar plant, which is expected to fulfil nearly 60% of the corridor’s electricity needs. The National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC) has signed a power purchase agreement with NIRL NCRTC Renewables Limited (NNRL) for the project. View More

The Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat corridor is set to receive power from a 110 MW captive solar plant, which is expected to fulfil nearly 60% of the corridor’s electricity needs. The National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC) has signed a power purchase agreement with NIRL NCRTC Renewables Limited (NNRL) for the project. View More

The Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat corridor is set to receive power from a 110 MW captive solar plant, which is expected to fulfil nearly 60% of the corridor’s electricity needs. The National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC) has signed a power purchase agreement with NIRL NCRTC Renewables Limited (NNRL) for the project. View More

Lumino Industries IPO allotment is expected to be finalised today, September 1, with the Rs 700-crore issue set to list on BSE and NSE on September 3. The IPO’s GMP is around 59%, signalling expectations of a strong debut, though grey-market trends are unofficial and volatile. View More

The wait is almost over for investors in the Lumino Industries IPO . The basis of allotment for the Rs 700-crore public issue is expected to be finalised today, September 1, giving applicants a chance to find out whether they have secured shares. The company is scheduled to make its stock-market debut on the BSE and NSE on September 3. Adding to investor interest, Lumino Industries’ grey market premium (GMP) is currently around 59%, pointing to expectations of a potentially strong listing, although GMP trends are unofficial and can change before the shares debut. The IPO, which opened on August 27 and closed on August 31, drew massive investor demand, with the issue subscribed 124.02 times overall. The retail portion was subscribed 40.27 times, while NIIs put in bids for 185.21 times the shares on offer. QIBs led the subscription race with a staggering 232.79 times subscription. The Rs 700-crore IPO was offered in a price band of Rs 78–Rs 82 per share. The issue comprised a fresh issue of Rs 500 crore, involving 6.10 crore shares, and an offer for sale (OFS) of Rs 200 crore, involving 2.44 crore shares sold by promoters Devendra Goel and Jay Goel. The company's shares are expected to list on both the NSE and BSE on September 3, 2026. Live Events At the IPO price band, Lumino Industries commands a price-to-earnings (P/E) multiple of 11.87 times at the lower end and 12.48 times at the upper end, based on diluted FY26 earnings. Interestingly, the valuation looks relatively attractive against the FY26 industry peer-group average P/E of 48.55 times, according to the company's offer document. Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd. is the book-running lead manager for the issue, while Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is the registrar. Investors can verify their allotment through either of the following platforms: 1. Registrar’s Website - Bigshare Services Visit Lumino Industries Allotment page (https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html)Select Skyways Air from the drop-down menu.Enter your PAN, application number, or DP/Client ID to view allotment details. 2. NSE Website (https://www.nseindia.com/invest/check-trades-bids-verify-ipo-bids) Go to NSE IPO Allotment pageSelect EquityChoose Lumino IndustriesEnter your application number and PAN. 3.BSE Website ( https://www.bseindia.com/investors/appli_check) Select Equity under issue type.Select Lumino Industries from the dropdown.Enter your application number OR PAN number.And fill the captcha and click search to view allotment. Ahead of the IPO, Lumino Industries raised Rs 206.99 crore from anchor investors on August 25, 2026. The company allotted 2,52,43,901 equity shares at Rs 82 apiece to 30 anchor investors. Lumino Industries IPO GMP Today The Lumino Industries IPO GMP is currently at Rs 48 per share, indicating a 59% premium over the upper IPO price of Rs 82. Based on the prevailing grey market premium, the estimated listing price works out to around Rs 130 per share, pointing to the possibility of a strong market debut if the current trend holds. That said, investors should treat GMP as an unofficial market indicator, not a guarantee of listing performance. The premium can change rapidly depending on market sentiment and demand ahead of the listing. Actual listing gains may differ significantly from GMP-based estimates. Lumino Industries IPO Proceeds A substantial portion of the fresh issue proceeds is earmarked for reducing the company's debt. Lumino Industries plans to use approximately Rs 337 crore for the prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings. The company also proposed spending around Rs 15.01 crore on capital expenditure, including equipment and machinery purchases, civil works, and interior development at an existing manufacturing facility. The remaining proceeds will be deployed towards general corporate purposes. Lumino Industries' Financial Performance The company reported an improvement in both revenue and profitability in FY26. Total income rose 7% to Rs 2,089.31 crore in FY26, compared with Rs 1,946.68 crore in FY25. More significantly, Profit After Tax increased 28% to Rs 160 crore, from Rs 124.59 crore in FY25. The stronger growth in profit compared with total income points to an improvement in the company's earnings performance during the year. About Lumino Industries Established in 2005, Lumino Industries is an integrated engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) and manufacturing company focused on India's power transmission and distribution sector. The company manufactures conductors, power cables, electrical wires and high-temperature low-sag (HTLS) conductors, which are used in power transmission and distribution infrastructure. Its EPC business covers power transmission and distribution, EHV substations, HTLS re-conductoring, railway electrification, solar power projects and water management projects. The company caters to major EPC players in India and also serves international customers, including government-owned electricity companies, public enterprises and electricity boards across several countries. As of March 31, 2026, Lumino Industries had 890 permanent employees. With the Rs 78–Rs 82 price band now set, the next major trigger for Lumino Industries will be anchor investor participation on August 25, followed by the response from retail and institutional investors when the IPO opens on August 27. (Disclaimer: Recommendations, suggestions, views and opinions given by the experts are their own. These do not represent the views of The Economic Times) .Pbanner{display:flex;justify-content:space-between;align-items:center;background-color:#ec1c40;margin-top:20px;padding:5px 10px;border-radius:4px;color:#fff;line-height:10px;width: 100%;box-sizing: border-box} .Pbannertext{display:flex;align-items:center;font-size:16px;font-weight:600;font-family:'Montserrat';} .Pbannertext img{height:20px;margin:0 6px} .Pbannerbutton a{display:flex;align-items:center;background-color:#fff;color:#ec1c40;text-decoration:none;font-weight:600;padding:4px 8px;border-radius:6px;font-size:15px;font-family:'Montserrat';} .Pbannerbutton img{height:20px;margin-right:6px} .Pbannerbutton a:hover{background-color:#f7f7f7} Add as a Reliable and Trusted News Source Add Now! (You can now subscribe to our ETMarkets WhatsApp channel) (You can now subscribe to our ETMarkets WhatsApp channel)
ABH Healthcare and Madhur Knit are set to debut on the NSE SME platform today, September 1, 2026. Grey market trends suggest subdued investor enthusiasm, with Madhur Knit showing a modest Rs 2 GMP, implying a 2% premium, while ABH Healthcare’s zero GMP indicates a potentially flat listing. Both IPOs raised funds for debt repayment, working capital and corporate needs. View More

Shares of ABH Healthcare and Madhur Knit are set to make their stock market debut today, September 1, on the NSE SME platform. However, investor expectations for a strong listing appear subdued, with grey market trends pointing to limited upside for both SME IPOs. While the Madhur Knit IPO is commanding a modest Grey Market Premium (GMP) of Rs 2, or around 2% above its issue price, the ABH Healthcare IPO is trading at a GMP of zero, signalling a flat estimated listing. Madhur Knit IPO Listing Today The Madhur Knit IPO, which opened for subscription on August 24 and closed on August 27, 2026, is entirely a fresh issue of 53.27 lakh shares aggregating to Rs 53.27 crore. The company had fixed the final issue price at Rs 100 per share, and the shares are scheduled to list on the NSE SME platform today. Based on the prevailing grey market trend, the Madhur Knit IPO is commanding a GMP of Rs 2 per share. This indicates an estimated listing price of around Rs 102 per share, representing a potential premium of approximately 2% over the issue price. While the GMP suggests a positive debut, the premium remains relatively modest, indicating limited enthusiasm in the unofficial market ahead of the listing. SKI Capital Services Ltd. acted as the book-running lead manager for the Madhur Knit IPO, while Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. served as the registrar to the issue. Live Events The company plans to utilise the Rs 53.27 crore raised through the IPO for a combination of capital expenditure, working capital requirements, debt repayment and general corporate purposes. Of the total proceeds, Rs 3.68 crore has been earmarked for capital expenditure, including the purchase of solar panels, while Rs 15.92 crore will be used to meet the company's working capital requirements. A significant portion of Rs 20.85 crore has been allocated towards the prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings. The remaining funds will be deployed towards general corporate purposes and issue-related expenses. Madhur Knit has earmarked Rs 7.90 crore for general corporate purposes and Rs 4.93 crore towards issue expenses, taking the total utilisation of the IPO proceeds to Rs 53.27 crore. The Madhur Knit IPO is currently commanding a Grey Market Premium of Rs 2 per share, equivalent to a 2% premium over the issue price of Rs 100. At the current GMP, the estimated listing price works out to around Rs 102 per share. However, investors should keep in mind that GMP is an unofficial and unregulated indicator of market sentiment. It can fluctuate significantly before listing and does not guarantee the actual listing price or the stock's performance after listing. ABH Healthcare IPO Listing Today The ABH Healthcare IPO is also scheduled to list on the NSE SME platform today after its subscription period ran from August 24 to August 27, 2026. The IPO comprised an entirely fresh issue of 34.30 lakh shares, aggregating to Rs 34.98 crore. The company had fixed the IPO price band at Rs 96 to Rs 102 per share. Fedex Securities Pvt. Ltd. acted as the book-running lead manager for the issue, while Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. was appointed as the registrar. ABH Healthcare plans to use the IPO proceeds primarily to strengthen its financial position and support its operational requirements. The company has proposed to utilise Rs 17 crore towards the repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings and Rs 5 crore towards meeting its working capital requirements. A further Rs 8.62 crore has been earmarked for inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes, while Rs 4.36 crore will be used towards issue expenses. The total amount proposed to be utilised across these objectives stands at Rs 34.98 crore. The grey market sentiment for ABH Healthcare remains subdued, with the IPO currently commanding a GMP of Rs 0 per share. Based on the issue price of Rs 102, this indicates an estimated listing price of around Rs 102, pointing towards a potentially flat debut on the NSE SME platform. With both IPOs scheduled to list today, Madhur Knit appears to have a slight advantage in terms of grey market sentiment, with a 2% GMP, while ABH Healthcare's zero GMP points towards a flat opening. However, grey market trends are unofficial and can change rapidly, and the actual listing price may differ from these estimates. Investors should also keep in mind that SME stocks can witness sharp price and volume movements after listing. (Disclaimer: Recommendations, suggestions, views and opinions given by the experts are their own. These do not represent the views of The Economic Times) .Pbanner{display:flex;justify-content:space-between;align-items:center;background-color:#ec1c40;margin-top:20px;padding:5px 10px;border-radius:4px;color:#fff;line-height:10px;width: 100%;box-sizing: border-box} .Pbannertext{display:flex;align-items:center;font-size:16px;font-weight:600;font-family:'Montserrat';} .Pbannertext img{height:20px;margin:0 6px} .Pbannerbutton a{display:flex;align-items:center;background-color:#fff;color:#ec1c40;text-decoration:none;font-weight:600;padding:4px 8px;border-radius:6px;font-size:15px;font-family:'Montserrat';} .Pbannerbutton img{height:20px;margin-right:6px} .Pbannerbutton a:hover{background-color:#f7f7f7} Add as a Reliable and Trusted News Source Add Now! (You can now subscribe to our ETMarkets WhatsApp channel) (You can now subscribe to our ETMarkets WhatsApp channel)
The 100 MW group captive solar project in Tamil Nadu will supply power to TP Solar, Tata Electronics and Tata Realty, while taking TPREL's operational capacity past 7 GW View More

The project is designed to generate 240.63 million units of clean electricity annually. View More

Lumino Industries IPO received strong investor participation on its final bidding day. The issue saw significant oversubscription across all investor categories. Grey market premium indicates expectations for a strong listing debut. Proceeds will fund debt reduction and capital expenditure plans. The company operates in the power transmission and distribution sector. View More

The Lumino Industries IPO received strong investor participation on the final day of bidding, with the issue getting subscribed 118.12 times against the 6.32 crore shares on offer, according to NSE data. The issue has also gained momentum in the grey market, with the grey market premium (GMP) rising to 74% from 68% earlier, pointing to expectations of a potentially strong listing gain. Investor participation was strong on the second day of bidding, with the IPO subscribed 4.87 times overall. The issue received bids for shares against the 6.32 crore shares on offer. Retail investors displayed even stronger interest. The IPO has been priced in the range of Rs 78 to Rs 82 per share. Of the total Rs 700 crore issue size, Rs 500 crore will be raised through a fresh issue of 6.10 crore shares, while the remaining Rs 200 crore will come through an offer for sale (OFS) of 2.44 crore shares by promoters Devendra Goel and Jay Goel. Live Events The Lumino Industries IPO opened on August 27 and will close today, August 31, 2026. The company's shares are proposed to be listed on both the NSE and BSE, with the tentative listing date set for September 3, 2026. At the upper end of the price band of Rs 82 per share, retail investors will need Rs 14,924 to apply for one lot comprising 182 shares. At the IPO price band, Lumino Industries is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) multiple of 11.87 times at the lower end and 12.48 times at the upper end, based on diluted FY26 earnings. The valuation appears relatively modest compared with the FY26 industry peer-group average P/E of 48.55 times, according to the company's offer document. Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd. is the book-running lead manager to the issue, while Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is the registrar. Ahead of the IPO, Lumino Industries raised Rs 206.99 crore from anchor investors on August 25, 2026. The company allotted 2,52,43,901 equity shares at Rs 82 apiece to 30 anchor investors. Lumino Industries IPO subscription status The Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB) portion was subscribed 221.43 times against the 1.76 crore shares reserved for the category. The Non-Institutional Investors (NII) portion was subscribed 176.42 times against 1.32 crore shares available for subscription. The Retail Individual Investors (RII) portion was subscribed 38.50 times against the 3.09 crore shares on offer. Lumino Industries IPO GMP today The Lumino Industries IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) stands at Rs 61, representing a 74% premium over the upper issue price of Rs 82 per share. At the current GMP, the estimated listing price is around Rs 143 per share, suggesting a potentially strong debut if the grey market trend remains unchanged. However, investors should keep in mind that GMP is an unofficial indicator and can fluctuate before the stock's listing. It reflects market sentiment but does not guarantee actual listing gains. Lumino Industries IPO proceeds A substantial portion of the fresh issue proceeds is earmarked for reducing the company's debt. Lumino Industries plans to use approximately Rs 337 crore for the prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings. The company also proposed spending around Rs 15.01 crore on capital expenditure, including equipment and machinery purchases, civil works, and interior development at an existing manufacturing facility. The remaining proceeds will be deployed towards general corporate purposes. Lumino Industries' financial performance The company reported an improvement in both revenue and profitability in FY26. Total income rose 7% to Rs 2,089.31 crore in FY26, compared with Rs 1,946.68 crore in FY25. More significantly, Profit After Tax increased 28% to Rs 160 crore, from Rs 124.59 crore in FY25. The stronger growth in profit compared with total income points to an improvement in the company's earnings performance during the year. About Lumino Industries Established in 2005, Lumino Industries is an integrated engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) and manufacturing company focused on India's power transmission and distribution sector. The company manufactures conductors, power cables, electrical wires, and high-temperature low-sag (HTLS) conductors used in power transmission and distribution infrastructure. Its EPC business covers power transmission and distribution, EHV substations, HTLS re-conductoring, railway electrification, solar power projects and water management projects. We serve major EPC players in India and international customers, including government-owned electricity companies, public enterprises, and electricity boards across several countries. As of March 31, 2026, Lumino Industries had 890 permanent employees. With the Rs 78–Rs 82 price band now set, the next major trigger for Lumino Industries will be anchor investor participation on August 25, followed by the response from retail and institutional investors when the IPO opens on August 27. Should you subscribe? According to Anand Rathi Research, Lumino Industries’ integrated EPC and manufacturing model, strong Rs 3,149.9 crore order book, healthy financial performance and exposure to growing power transmission, renewable energy and wires & cables markets offer strong long-term growth potential. The brokerage also sees support from capacity expansion, higher-margin EHV projects, rising exports and strong execution capabilities. At the upper price band, the IPO is valued at 15.5x FY26 P/E and 9.6x EV/EBITDA. Considering the company’s growth prospects and industry tailwinds, Anand Rathi has assigned a “Subscribe – Long Term” rating to the issue. (Disclaimer: Recommendations, suggestions, views and opinions given by the experts are their own. These do not represent the views of The Economic Times.) .Pbanner{display:flex;justify-content:space-between;align-items:center;background-color:#ec1c40;margin-top:20px;padding:5px 10px;border-radius:4px;color:#fff;line-height:10px;width: 100%;box-sizing: border-box} .Pbannertext{display:flex;align-items:center;font-size:16px;font-weight:600;font-family:'Montserrat';} .Pbannertext img{height:20px;margin:0 6px} .Pbannerbutton a{display:flex;align-items:center;background-color:#fff;color:#ec1c40;text-decoration:none;font-weight:600;padding:4px 8px;border-radius:6px;font-size:15px;font-family:'Montserrat';} .Pbannerbutton img{height:20px;margin-right:6px} .Pbannerbutton a:hover{background-color:#f7f7f7} Add as a Reliable and Trusted News Source Add Now! (You can now subscribe to our ETMarkets WhatsApp channel) (You can now subscribe to our ETMarkets WhatsApp channel)
Amazon shut down rooftop solar systems at all 47 of its North American sites in 2021 after six facilities reported fires or arc flash incidents. A later audit found one critical and 259 significant issues across its global solar portfolio, including mismatched connectors, improper installation, poor wire management and water intrusion in inverters. View More